Video

Retour à la liste

Demand of reminder on this product

You are interested in this product ? Leave us your address and phone number to be contacted again by our services.

Name *

First name *

Company *

Postcode *

E-mail *

Tel *

* Please fill all the compulsory fields


Description

The video SFP EB12LC2R-MN-P is a medium reach optic video SFP with a wide receiver 1270nm through 1610nm This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to receive two SDI signals (12G/6G-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical receivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. ST-2082/ST-2081/ST-297 compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type Control via serial interface includes: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring Module information Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Pathological signal support Superior jitter management and signal regeneration Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market

Related products

You could also be interested in the following products :

Actualités

Top
Dear users, this website stores cookies on your computer. Their purpose is to improve your website experience while providing you with more personalized services. Cookies are also used for ads personalisation.

If you would like more information about the cookies we use, please see our Privacy Policy. By accepting cookies, you consent to their use. You can also adjust their settings. If you refuse cookies, your information will not be tracked when you visit this site. Only one cookie will be used in your browser to remember your preference not to be tracked.
Deny all
Personalize
Accept all
Edit cookies setting