Video SFP Modules

Syscom-Prorep launch its production line for Industrial PC



Retour à la liste


Description

The em2x2-2 is small convenient modular chassis accommodating various processing, conversion, regeneration, and optical functionality. The frame comes with dual SFP cages allowing any combination of SFPs or emSFPs to be paired together to adapt and process various type of signals. You can mix and match any Fiber Optic 850nm/1310nm/CWDM, ASI, IP, 3G/HD/SD, HDMI/DVI, MADI, AES signals or IP modules. The em2x2-2 is forward compatible with future Embrionix SFP & SFP+ modules. Small and convenient housing frame Wide range of signal support including 4K/8K Ready, 3G, HD, SD, DVB-ASI, HDMI/DVI, CVBS, Ethernet, MADI, AES and IP Hot swappable SFP modules Available redundant power supplies Flexible solution providing a wide rang of signal conversion Can be installed anywhere even at the back of a monitor

Features

 

  • Small and convenient housing frame
  • Wide range of signal support including 4K/8K Ready, 3G, HD, SD, DVB-ASI, HDMI/DVI, CVBS, Ethernet, MADI, AES and IP
  • Hot swappable SFP modules
  • Available redundant power supplies
  • Flexible solution providing a wide rang of signal conversion
  • Can be installed anywhere even at the back of a monitor

Ordering information

  • em2x2-2 "Miniature 2x2 frame"
  • em2PS "Power supply for the miniature frame (no power cord included)"
  • emPS-RED "Redundant power supply for em2x2-2"

 

Related products

You could also be interested in the following products :

Actualités

Offered by Syscom-Prorep, parent company to 6TA, ArborTechnology's ASLAN IHM Industrial PC panels propose a large range of screens from 10.1 to 21.5 inches, and equipped with a Intel Core i5-6300U processor for implementations requiring...

Antenova, Syscom-Prorep's partner for years, has just released a document of the placement of antennas. A must read for any designers in communicating products!

MEMXPRO
18/05/2020

MEMXPRO 32GB DDR4 3200
Extended temperature range solutions for 5G implementations, improves communication in remote areas.

Digital View 4K UltraHD - Choose your LCD controller for your monitoring needs

Top
Changing Cookie Settings

Dear users, this website stores cookies on your computer. Their purpose is to improve your website experience while providing you with more personalized services.

If you would like more information about the cookies we use, please see our Privacy Policy. By accepting cookies, you consent to their use. You can also adjust their settings.

If you refuse cookies, your information will not be tracked when you visit this site. Only one cookie will be used in your browser to remember your preference not to be tracked.

  • Change the parameters
  • Accept all cookies and continue to the website