Video SFP Modules

Syscom-Prorep launch its production line for Industrial PC



Retour à la liste


Description

The emVIEW-IP-HDMI-SM is a solution to enable monitoring of your video signal from your IP network. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to receive one IP signal (3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors and to transmit HDMI signal using Type D connector. The optical receiver inside is SMPTE compliant video. ST-2022-6 & HDMI compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type & type D HDMI connector Monitors ST2022-6, ST2022-7, ST2110, TR03, TR04 Control via API includes: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring IP address configuration IP traffic monitoring Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Small form factor easily mountable behind a monitor Pathological signal support Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via API In field updatable HDMI cable retaining mechanism Vibration resistant Discovery mechanism (NMOS) Automatic assignments of IP addresses (DHCP)

Related products

You could also be interested in the following products :

Actualités

MTX-EOS
24/06/2020

Offered by Syscom-Prorep, parent company to 6TA, ArborTechnology's ASLAN IHM Industrial PC panels propose a large range of screens from 10.1 to 21.5 inches, and equipped with a Intel Core i5-6300U processor for implementations requiring...

Antenova, Syscom-Prorep's partner for years, has just released a document of the placement of antennas. A must read for any designers in communicating products!

MEMXPRO
18/05/2020

MEMXPRO 32GB DDR4 3200
Extended temperature range solutions for 5G implementations, improves communication in remote areas.

Digital View 4K UltraHD - Choose your LCD controller for your monitoring needs

Top
Changing Cookie Settings

Dear users, this website stores cookies on your computer. Their purpose is to improve your website experience while providing you with more personalized services.

If you would like more information about the cookies we use, please see our Privacy Policy. By accepting cookies, you consent to their use. You can also adjust their settings.

If you refuse cookies, your information will not be tracked when you visit this site. Only one cookie will be used in your browser to remember your preference not to be tracked.

  • Change the parameters
  • Accept all cookies and continue to the website