Retour à la liste


Description

The video SFP EB12LC2T-SN-13D is a medium reach optic video SFP. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to transmit two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The laser drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. ST-2082/ST-2081/ST-297 compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type Equipped with 1310nm DFB laser Control via serial interface includes: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring Module information Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Pathological signal support Superior jitter management and signal regeneration Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market 35km

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Jetway, l'un des principaux fabricants mondiaux de PC industriels (IPC), est heureux de lancer la série HBFMF833 (W), un serveur barebone sans ventilateur certifié IP69K avec connecteurs M12 pour les environnements extrêmes.

Top