Video SFP Modules

In this fast evolving market and the introduction of 4K , the infrastructures are constantly changing. The broadcast industry needs more than ever the flexibility to configure their systems in a cost efficient way. Our 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI coaxial video SFP and fiber video SFP families and HDMI converters , composite converters give you the opportunity to tap into this flexibility. By designing with Embrionix video SFP modules, you eliminate all risk related to your 12Gbps, 6Gbps, 3Gbps SDI interface design and reduce your time-to-market.

Retour à la liste


Description

The video SFP EB12LC2T-SN-13D is a medium reach optic video SFP. This SFP is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This SFP is designed to transmit two SDI signals (12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI) over single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The laser drivers inside are SMPTE compliant video. ST-2082/ST-2081/ST-297 compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type Equipped with 1310nm DFB laser Control via serial interface includes: Optical power monitoring Voltage & temperature monitoring Module information Hot pluggable and Hot removable with cable/fiber plug in Operating temperatures range from 0C to 70C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Pathological signal support Superior jitter management and signal regeneration Monitoring and diagnostics at the edge of your product via serial communication Superior link budget performance compares to the ST-297 specification Highest optical performance (fiber stub) and lowest defect rate in the market 35km

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Syscom-PROREP a racheté 6TA spécialiste reconnu depuis 1994 dans la réalisation de systèmes de mesures et d’automatisme, tant en terme logiciel que matériel, dans la fourniture de solutions informatiques industrielles et de développement de...

Jorjin Technologies propose un combo BLE 4.2 & Sigfox basé sur le chipset STM BlueNRG-1

Quectel propose le module EG25-G offrant une connectivité globale avec 30 bandes radio couvertes en LTE, 3G et 2G.
Basé sur le chipset Qualcomm MDM9x07 et suivant la release 11 LTE du 3GPP, le débit descendant atteint 150Mb/s et le débit montant...

Top