Video SFP Modules

In this fast evolving market and the introduction of 4K , the infrastructures are constantly changing. The broadcast industry needs more than ever the flexibility to configure their systems in a cost efficient way. Our 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI coaxial video SFP and fiber video SFP families and HDMI converters , composite converters give you the opportunity to tap into this flexibility. By designing with Embrionix video SFP modules, you eliminate all risk related to your 12Gbps, 6Gbps, 3Gbps SDI interface design and reduce your time-to-market.

Retour à la liste


Description

The emEXTEND-SDI-D-SM-TX is a solution which allows transport of two SDI signal over longer distance. This solution is specifically designed to support pathological test patterns. This solution is designed to convert SDI electrical signal to optical and transport it using single mode fiber (9um/125um) via LC connectors. The optical transmitter is SMPTE compliant. SDI receivers connectors are HD-BNC. 3G/HD/SD-SDI compliant Supports video pathological patterns at all specified rates LC connector type & HD-BNC Operating temperatures range from 0C to 40C, contact us for Industrial range Single supply +3.3V 58.5mm x 13.4mm x 8.6mm SFP/SFP+ package High-density and future-proof architecture Small form factor easily mountable on a camera. Pathological signal support Vibration resistant

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

Syscom-PROREP a racheté 6TA spécialiste reconnu depuis 1994 dans la réalisation de systèmes de mesures et d’automatisme, tant en terme logiciel que matériel, dans la fourniture de solutions informatiques industrielles et de développement de...

Jorjin Technologies propose un combo BLE 4.2 & Sigfox basé sur le chipset STM BlueNRG-1

Quectel propose le module EG25-G offrant une connectivité globale avec 30 bandes radio couvertes en LTE, 3G et 2G.
Basé sur le chipset Qualcomm MDM9x07 et suivant la release 11 LTE du 3GPP, le débit descendant atteint 150Mb/s et le débit montant...

Top