Video SFP Modules

In this fast evolving market and the introduction of 4K , the infrastructures are constantly changing. The broadcast industry needs more than ever the flexibility to configure their systems in a cost efficient way. Our 12G-SDI, 6G-SDI, 3G-SDI, HD-SDI and SD-SDI coaxial video SFP and fiber video SFP families and HDMI converters , composite converters give you the opportunity to tap into this flexibility. By designing with Embrionix video SFP modules, you eliminate all risk related to your 12Gbps, 6Gbps, 3Gbps SDI interface design and reduce your time-to-market.

Syscom-Prorep lance son activité de fabrication de PC Industriels



Retour à la liste


Description

The em2x2-2 is small convenient modular chassis accommodating various processing, conversion, regeneration, and optical functionality. The frame comes with dual SFP cages allowing any combination of SFPs or emSFPs to be paired together to adapt and process various type of signals. You can mix and match any Fiber Optic 850nm/1310nm/CWDM, ASI, IP, 3G/HD/SD, HDMI/DVI, MADI, AES signals or IP modules. The em2x2-2 is forward compatible with future Embrionix SFP & SFP+ modules. Small and convenient housing frame Wide range of signal support including 4K/8K Ready, 3G, HD, SD, DVB-ASI, HDMI/DVI, CVBS, Ethernet, MADI, AES and IP Hot swappable SFP modules Available redundant power supplies Flexible solution providing a wide rang of signal conversion Can be installed anywhere even at the back of a monitor

Features

 

  • Small and convenient housing frame
  • Wide range of signal support including 4K/8K Ready, 3G, HD, SD, DVB-ASI, HDMI/DVI, CVBS, Ethernet, MADI, AES and IP
  • Hot swappable SFP modules
  • Available redundant power supplies
  • Flexible solution providing a wide rang of signal conversion
  • Can be installed anywhere even at the back of a monitor

Ordering information

  • em2x2-2 "Miniature 2x2 frame"
  • em2PS "Power supply for the miniature frame (no power cord included)"
  • emPS-RED "Redundant power supply for em2x2-2"

 

Produits liés

Vous pourriez également être intéressé par les produits suivants :

Actualités

MTX-EOS
24/06/2020

Routeur LTE industriel, compacte, dual SIM et 3x Ethernet

TWN4 Slim Lecteur RFID universel, ultra compact (65.5 x 45.5 mm et 4 mm) sait lire plus de soixante (60) protocoles RFID comme NFC et BLE.

Proposé par Syscom-Prorep maison mère de 6TA, les panels PC industriels IHM ASLAN d’ArborTechnology, sont dotés d’une large gamme d’écrans allant de 10.1 à 21.5 pouces, et équipés du processeur Intel Core i5-6300U pour les applications nécessitant...

Antenova, partenaire de Syscom-Prorep depuis des années, vient de publier un document sur le placement des antennes. Un "must read" pour tous les designers de produits communicants!

MEMXPRO
18/05/2020

MEMXPRO 32GB DDR4 3200
Les solutions en gamme de température étendue pour des applications de la 5G, améliorent les communications dans les zones reculées.

Digital View 4K UltraHD - Choisir son contrôleur LCD pour vos besoins de moniteur

Top
Réglage des paramètres de cookies

Chers utilisateurs, ce site stocke les cookies sur votre ordinateur. Ils ont pour but d'améliorer l’expérience de votre site Web, tout en vous fournissant des services plus personnalisés.

Si vous souhaitez plus d’informations sur les cookies que nous utilisons, veuillez consulter notre Politique de confidentialité. En acceptant les cookies, vous consentez à leur utilisation. Vous pouvez également paramétrer ces derniers.

Si vous refusez, vos informations ne seront pas suivies, au moment de visiter ce site. Un seul cookie sera utilisé dans votre navigateur pour mémoriser votre préférence de ne pas être suivi.

  • Régler les paramètres
  • Accepter tous les cookies et continuer vers le site